Wednesday, June 11, 2008

Happy Ending

Rules:
1. Put Your itunes/ music player on Shuffle
2.For each question, press the next button to get your answer.
3. YOU MUST WRITE THAT SONG NAME DOWN NO MATTER WHAT!!!
After you’ve answered all of the questions, tag 5 other people and then let them know they’ve been tagged to do the same themselves!

IF SOMEONE SAYS “IS THIS OKAY” YOU SAY?
Midnight (Omarion)

WHAT WOULD BEST DESCRIBE YOUR PERSONALITY?
Vanishing (Mariah) [I’m not liking this game]

WHAT DO YOU LIKE IN A GUY/GIRL?
All on me (Sean Paul) [Well, maybe it’s not THAT bad]

HOW DO YOU FEEL TODAY?
Cherry Pie (Jennifer Lopez) [I’m a leave it alone]

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE’S PURPOSE?
I love me some him (Toni Braxton) [I hate that this might actually be true]

WHAT IS YOUR MOTTO?
Poor Unfortunate Souls (Ursula - Little Mermaid Soundtrack) [Thanks, kids]

WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU?
Kiss the girl (Sebastian – Little Mermaid Soundtrack) [Ok, this is HYSTERICAL!]

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR PARENTS?
Go Away (Gloria Estephan) [I’ve gotta admit – sometimes, this is true]

WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT VERY OFTEN?
(He won’t love me till) Til I’m Gone (Blue Cantrell)

WHAT IS 2+2?
My Saving Grace (Mariah)

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR BEST FRIEND?
Wedding Announcement (Little Mermaid Soundtrack) [I’m about to erase all of their music from my iPOD]

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
Picture Perfect (Chris Brown) [Not bad]

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE STORY?
Bye Bye (Mariah) [I suppose this goes with how I describe my personality? I’m back to not liking this game]

WHAT DO YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GROW UP?
You’re gonna love me (Allure)

WHAT DO YOU THINK WHEN YOU SEE THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
You know you got me (Mariah)

WHAT DO YOUR PARENTS THINK OF YOU?
Who would imagine a king (Whitney Houston) [awwwwwwwww]

WHAT WILL YOU DANCE TO AT YOUR WEDDING?
The battle is the Lord’s (Yolanda Adams) [um, I bet you I won’t!]

WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL?
Your love is king (Sade) [Dear God, I hope NOT! I’m an organ donor!]

WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTEREST? I miss you old friend (Loretta Devine)

WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST SECRET?
I’m your angel (Celine Dion and R. Kelly) [Actually, this is a pretty well-kept secret - *I* didn’t even know]

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS?
The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face (Leona Lewis) [awwwwwwwwwwwww]


WHAT SHOULD YOU POST THIS AS?
Happy Ending (Disney Chorus) [AGAIN with the damn kids!]

I’m tagging:
Jaded
Irene
And I don’t know anyone else on here who qualifies

1 comments:

The F$%K it List said...

Now you know you had a good time doing that!

And just uncheck the kids music next time you sync your IPOD. I learned that from CJ and the damn Wiggles "toot chugga chugga big red car" UGH

Oh and just tag anyone you might read.